Loser.

Certainly feels that way today, no matter how much I try to turn that S into a V i’m faced with the ugly truth that patterns are patterning, and I’m still broken and a bit of a Loser. But that’s okay, because tomorrow is another day I can win. Make it a beautiful day, Spoonies. […]

Collection.

Pretty sure i’d adore this collection of things in RL. I don’t often do decor posts, but i’m gonna try to credit left to right, and hope that you understand what it is i’m pointing to and crediting haha. Make it a beautiful day, Spoonies. You’re worth it. xoxo.

Gemini.

Hello, have a glorious photograph of my behind. You’re welcome! These Glitzz panties come in several variations for each starsign and have an array of different options for not only the panty itself, but also the metals and the gem colours. Yay! Live your best Gemini (or whatever starsign you are) life! While you’re at […]

More colour.

COLOUR! I was once told that I should try adding more colours to my photographs, but I’ve never been particularly good at that. I think I’m improving slightly, but even with my outfits I’ve always been a more “Does it match? Let’s have two colours that definitely match rather than 7 colours that might not […]

Luka 2.5.

Heylo! I’ve had this little photo gem in my backup folder for quite some time, just before Lelutka dropped their new heads! This is Luka, and he’s been updated to the 2.5 boundless version too. 10/10 would recommend. You can find this shape at my marketplace store – link in credits! Make it a beautiful […]

Just nope.

Heller. Here’s things we’re not entertaining in 2021, and by we, I mean the royal we, as in me. ME. I am not entertaining this. Crawlers. You up and left my life, or I kicked you out of my life for a fucking reason. Don’t come back when you see me happy. Don’t come back […]

This is the way.

Heller. I was feisty yesterday so forced someone into a post with me. It’s okay, he wasn’t harmed while taking photographs (much, sorry about that knee to the groin and almost making you a eunuch, boo). Make it a beautiful day, Spoonies. You’re worth it. xoxo

Speak.

I often wonder if people believe I have no friends due to the amount of time I spend alone, let this picture speak for the fact I have some frands ok? Most of the items we’re wearing can be found at this round of Equal10. I didn’t manage to catch Talia (All in white) for […]