Things.

Hi, I’m tired. I painted a ceiling yesterday and it needs another coat but I can’t do it because i’m basically a marshmallow of nope. I don’t know what a marshmallow of nope is, but it seemed appropriate, maybe it’s the paint fumes making me loopy. There’s some things here that you might like, if […]

Dragon.

Hi! I don’t have anything witty or exciting to talk about today, because I’ve mostly been masking taping my entire life away in an attempt to decorate the living room. I have a feeling this is going to take me a while! That being said, check out the pretties in my picture, and find some […]

One chance.

I’ve just decided (again, but more clearly) that second chances are no longer a thing for me in SL. You get one chance. Fuck up by pissing me off too often or being an absolute drama monger and I will just delete you and never speak to you again. I’m not even offering an explanation […]

Consideration.

This is kind of a mental health monday update, but not really, but kind of. Ok? Glad we’re on the same page. On friday I was due to have a phone interview from a service in my area. They sent a letter (to the wrong address) asking me to confirm whether between 1-4pm on friday […]

Ain’t a saint.

I still hate raw plugs. I was talking to a friend today who happens to be american and it turns out he had no idea what a raw plug was. “It’s one of them plastic things you shove in a hole you drilled before you screw in the screw.” Yanno, just in case it’s a […]

Every second, more.

“I love you,’ Buttercup said. ‘I know this must come as something of a surprise to you, since all I’ve ever done is scorn you and degrade you and taunt you, but I have loved you for several hours now, and every second, more. I thought an hour ago that I loved you more than […]

Join me.

Today has just been one thing after another, and it’s driving me slightly bonkers! The only thing keeping me sane is that Pickle is currently looking hot af and blatantly ready for bed – maybe not in the way I wanna go to bed, but perhaps she’s got someone to join her. DUN DUN DUN! […]

Comfortable feels.

Today I pulled apart some shelves that have probably been hiding in my home for about 30 years. They were gross and now I am. Also, as a side note I hate raw plugs. The end. Not gonna lie I was a little surprised to become a return blogger for Evani, but they (and the […]

A tease of sunlight.

The Summoning is still going strong with it’s “Stupid Cupid” themed event. It ends 28th feb, so there’s time to pop over and explore all the goodies provided for you! I’ve been really busy lately with some rl stuff that just needs to get sorted, my entire livingroom is currently in a state of disarray […]

Go back.

Oh hai! 2020 is well on the way to being a pretty awesome year in terms of growth for me, and what better way to celebrate than go back a century and have a cheeky beverage during prohibition! Ok, it’s a kinda 2020 take on 1920, but i’m still cute in all my promagic goodies! […]